Logo of Neogenio SEO & GEO AI Engine

Neogenio SEO & GEO AI Engine

SEO & GEO AI Content Automation Engine for WordPress

Visit seo.neogenio.ai
20% off on Annual Plan
25% off on Welcome Offer
Neogenio SEO & GEO AI Engine video preview

What Neogenio SEO & GEO AI Engine does

Neogenio SEO & GEO AI Engine

Audit any website, then let AI write, optimise, and publish the content that fixes it.

Start with a free SEO & GEO audit of your site. Neogenio crawls it, scores it, finds what's broken, researches your keywords, writes optimised articles with validated citations, and on WordPress, publishes them for you.

Neogenio turns your website into an AI-driven content engine. Create, optimise and manage search-focused content at scale while improving your visibility across traditional search engines and the AI answer engines people now ask instead.

It combines a full technical SEO audit, keyword research and clustering, AI content generation, on-page optimisation and Generative Engine Optimisation in one workflow. Instead of manually auditing pages, researching topics, writing articles, adding internal links and managing structured data, you automate the repetitive parts and focus on growing the site. Articles publish straight to WordPress; on other platforms, you export and paste.

Start With a Full Site Audit

Neogenio crawls your site, scores it across technical SEO, on-page, structured data, performance, security, accessibility, and AI-search readiness, and returns a ranked list of what to fix, including orphan pages, dead ends, and your internal link graph. That audit is what the content engine then works from, so you're not guessing what to write.

The audit is free to start. No card required.

AI-Powered Content Creation

Generate original, structured content from your own keywords and topics — blog posts, informational articles, landing-page copy, product descriptions, and FAQs; then publish to WordPress in one click or export as Word.

The AI-assisted workflow helps you develop content with clear headings, readable paragraphs, relevant sections, FAQs, summaries, and calls to action while keeping the content aligned with your website's overall strategy.

Advanced SEO Automation

Build content that is structured for better search visibility. The platform can help optimize important on-page SEO elements, including titles, meta descriptions, headings, keyword usage, content structure, and semantic relevance.

Create a consistent optimization process across your website without having to manually review every article from scratch.

Generative Engine Optimization (GEO)

Search is evolving beyond traditional search engine results. AI assistants and answer engines increasingly use web content to understand topics and provide answers to users.

SEO & GEO AI Content Automation helps prepare your content for this changing search landscape by focusing on clear answers, structured information, topical relevance, entity relationships, FAQs, and machine-readable content.

The goal is to make your content easier for both search engines and AI systems to understand, interpret, and potentially reference.

Automated Internal Linking

Strengthen your site's content architecture with intelligent internal linking. Connect related articles and pages to help users discover more content while creating stronger relationships between topics across your website.

A well-structured internal linking strategy can also help search engines better understand your website's hierarchy and topical coverage.

Topic & Keyword Expansion

Go beyond individual keywords and build complete content topics. Discover related subjects, supporting questions, subtopics, and content opportunities that can help you develop broader topical authority.

Instead of publishing disconnected articles, create a structured content ecosystem around the subjects that matter most to your audience.

Structured Data & Schema

Improve how your content is understood by search engines through structured data and schema markup. Support content types such as articles, FAQs, organizations, products, and other relevant entities where applicable.

Structured information can help search engines interpret your pages more effectively and make your content easier to process across modern search experiences.

Content Optimization at Scale

Whether you manage one WordPress website or multiple content-heavy projects, automation makes it easier to maintain a consistent publishing and optimization workflow.

Reduce repetitive tasks such as:

  • Generating article outlines

  • Creating SEO-focused content

  • Optimizing titles and meta descriptions

  • Expanding existing articles

  • Creating FAQs

  • Finding related topics

  • Adding internal links

  • Improving content structure

  • Generating structured data

  • Refreshing and updating existing articles

Build smarter content. Rank with confidence. Get discovered by AI.

Start your SEO & GEO AI automation journey Today.

What users say 12

5.0

12 ratings

512
40
30
20
10

Used Neogenio SEO & GEO AI Engine? Add your voice.

  • Neogenio AI replied to every review so far.
  • A star rating is enough. A few words help even more.
ContentWriter's avatar

ContentWriter

Sep 11, 2026

As a content writer, I really like Neogenio for making content creation and optimization much easier. The free article and image generation are great for getting started, and the free SEO & GEO AI Audit is especially useful for quickly identifying optimization opportunities. It’s a simple, time-saving tool for creating better content and improving visibility in search and AI results.

Neogenio AI's avatar

Thank you for the great feedback! We’re glad Neogenio is helping you create, optimize, and improve your content more efficiently.

ContentManager's avatar

ContentManager

Sep 10, 2026

I recently joined Neogenio and was impressed with the free article and image generation and optimization features, as well as the options that allow me to choose my own writing style. It makes creating SEO & GEO AI content for WordPress websites and blogs really simple.

The AI helps with content structure, optimization, and images, saving content writers time while improving their workflow. Overall, Neogenio looks like a useful tool for anyone who wants to create better SEO & GEO AI-optimized WordPress content.

Neogenio AI's avatar

Thanks for the kind feedback!

OnlineMarketer's avatar

OnlineMarketer

Sep 10, 2026

A useful AI automation tool that pushes SEO & GEO AI visibility for your WordPress website on autopilot.

Neogenio AI's avatar

Thanks for the feedback on launch day!

seoexpert's avatar

seoexpert

Sep 10, 2026

Neogenio SEO & GEO AI Engine makes WordPress SEO reporting simple and actionable. I especially liked the free SEO & GEO AI Audit Report, which quickly highlights SEO issues and opportunities to improve visibility in both search engines and AI-powered platforms. A great tool for anyone looking to improve their website’s SEO and GEO performance.

Neogenio AI's avatar

Thank you for your support!

Blogger's avatar

Blogger

Sep 10, 2026

Neogenio SEO & GEO AI Engine is a great tool for WordPress content creation and optimization. It makes it easy to research keywords, generate SEO-friendly articles, optimize existing content, and improve visibility in both Google and AI search engines.

I especially like that it combines SEO and GEO AI optimization in one workflow, with features for AI content writing, keyword optimization, internal linking, FAQs, schema, and WordPress publishing.

Overall, Neogenio saves a lot of time and makes creating optimized, AI-search-friendly content much easier. Highly recommended for WordPress site owners, SEO professionals, and agencies.

seoexpert's avatar

Good to know! I was already using the SEO features, but it’s great to discover the content and GEO insights as well. Definitely worth checking out!

Publisher

Neogenio AI's avatar
neogenio
Is this your product? Claim it

Questions about Neogenio SEO & GEO AI Engine

Neogenio SEO & GEO AI Engine is a marketing product listed on Uneed, with a free tier and paid plans. It's tagged with AI, SEO. See the best AI products for related options.

What is Neogenio SEO & GEO AI Engine?

Neogenio SEO & GEO AI Engine is SEO & GEO AI Content Automation Engine for WordPress.

Is Neogenio SEO & GEO AI Engine free?

Neogenio SEO & GEO AI Engine offers a free tier with paid plans available for additional features.

What are alternatives to Neogenio SEO & GEO AI Engine?

Discover similar ai, seo, writing products in the Uneed directory.

What category does Neogenio SEO & GEO AI Engine belong to?

Neogenio SEO & GEO AI Engine is listed under Marketing on Uneed.

Products like Neogenio SEO & GEO AI Engine

Best AI products