Logo of Design Buddy

Design Buddy

AI-powered teammate that reviews your designs

Visit designbuddy.net
30% off first month
Design Buddy product image

What Design Buddy does

Design Buddy is your AI-powered teammate that reviews your designs, guides you through improvements, and boosts your design confidence. It provides structured feedback covering layout, color, typography, accessibility, and even assigns objective scores to each category.

What users say 1

1 review

An average shows from 3 ratings.

Used Design Buddy? Add your voice.

  • mightyalex gets notified of your review and can reply.
  • A star rating is enough. A few words help even more.
volhan-salai
Join volhan-salai
mightyalex's avatar

mightyalex

Apr 8, 2024

Maker
I've created this plugin, and as a Product Designer, I use it daily. Recently, it has been updated to identify if your selected design is a web app UI, mobile app UI, UI component, website, UI wireframe, or illustration, adjusting its feedback to fit each type more accurately. I am posting all the development progress here: https://designbuddy.net/updates.
volhan-salai's avatar

volhan-salai

Apr 8, 2024

Really interesting for me as an engineer, I appreciate that I have a tool that can comment on my work and make sure that it is not completely wrong. Also it is so intuitive that you get to quickly edit things and get to a better score and with that a better user interface and user experience!

Publisher

Is this your product? Claim it

Questions about Design Buddy

Design Buddy is a design product listed on Uneed as a paid product. It's tagged with Accessibility, Design. See the best Accessibility products for related options.

What is Design Buddy?

Design Buddy is AI-powered teammate that reviews your designs.

Is Design Buddy free?

Design Buddy is a paid product. Check their website for current pricing.

What are alternatives to Design Buddy?

Discover similar accessibility, design, figma products in the Uneed directory.

What category does Design Buddy belong to?

Design Buddy is listed under Design on Uneed.

Products like Design Buddy

Best Accessibility products